Verkauf : +44 191 418 1198         Email :

Menu

www.canford.de

  • LIEFERUNG AM NÄCHSTEN TAG
    MÖGLICH
  • ENGAGIERTE DEUTSCHSPRACHIGE
    KUNDENBETREUUNG
  • EINZIGARTIGE MÖGLICHKEITEN
    DURCH EIGENE FERTIGUNG
  • KOSTENFREIE TECHNISCHE BERATUNG
    VON UNSEREM EXPERTENTEAM
NEUTRIK NKO2M-L-0-1 OPTICALCON DUO LITE Cable assembly MM, 1m, coil
NEUTRIK NKO2M-L-0-1 OPTICALCON DUO LITE Cable assembly MM, 1m, coilNEUTRIK NKO2M-L-0-1 OPTICALCON DUO LITE Cable assembly MM, 1m, coilNEUTRIK NKO2M-L-0-1 OPTICALCON DUO LITE Cable assembly MM, 1m, coil

The Neutrik opticalCON LITE DUO range is a semi rugged, cost effective, light weight and compact system designed for both temporary and permanent installations. Easy to clean with no need for specialized tools or equipment, fully compatible with the opticalCON ADVANCED DUO chassis connector and other ADVANCED DUO accessories. Available in both Singlemode (PC) and Multimode (PC) versions.

The opticalCON LITE system is designed around the duplex LC optical connector, housed in a light weight durable plastic casing, with a spring loaded Push-Pull locking mechanism, complete with a protective dust cap attached to the connector strain relief. The connection when mated, is environmentally sealed up to IP65. They are suitable for point-to-point audio, data or camera connection used in all environments such as studio floors, touring, rental and outside broadcast.

The newly designed opticalCON LITE tactical patch cable allows extreme bending of the cable without fibre breakage, whilst also absorbing high lateral forces. A rugged, lightweight Two-fibre mobile field cable with PVC jacket and excellent cable retention provided by an aramid yarn wrap. Available in multimode (2M) or singlemode (2S) versions, all multimode types are 50/125-OM3, single mode types are 9/125-G657A.

Assemblies may be factory fitted with custom labels protected by heat-shrink sleeving to identify channels, fibre type, company name etc.

Fibre cable assemblies can be supplied in coils, special opticalCON cases, or on an appropriately sized, heavy duty cable drum with cable tail support flange arms and 'docking' panel connectors.

For opticalCON ADVANCED Connectors, cables, panels and accessories.

See NEUTRIK OPTICALCON ADVANCED DUO - Rugged LC duplex fibre connector system
See NEUTRIK OPTICALCON ADVANCED QUAD - Rugged LC duplex fibre connector system
See NEUTRIK OPTICALCON ADVANCED MTP - MPO-style - Rugged 12 core fibre connector system
See CANFORD OPTICALCON CONNECTION PANELS - Flat and angled

For technical data concerning the optical fibres please see the linked resources.

Canford are a certified assembler of the Neutrik opticalCON LITE range.

As part of our final test process Canford carry out both insertion and return loss measurement, as well as interferometry measurement on all Fibre terminations. Although some termination facilities do not use interferometry and rely merely on insertion and return loss testing to determine results Canford will always carry out interferometry as standard. Test results including 3D imagery of terminations can be supplied upon request.

Interferometry measures three critical dimensions required for continued reliability, end shape (radius of curvature measured in mm), the polished apex offset (measured in um) and fibre height (measured in nm). These three parameters all fall within tight industry standards which guarantees reliability when mating random connectors.

Popular cable lengths are listed, custom lengths or configurations are available to special order.
Due to the large number of possible configurations, some individual assemblies are not listed here. Please contact Sales or Technical Support to discuss your exact requirements and options.

  Bezeichnung Preis €
zzgl. MwSt.
Hinzufügen
Versand
NEUTRIK NKO2M-L-0-1 OPTICALCON DUO LITE Cable assembly MM, 1m, coil Artikelnummer: 46-6440
Bitte einloggen um den Lagerstand und die Verfügbarkeit abzufragen
263,61 €
NEUTRIK NKO2M-L-0-3 OPTICALCON DUO LITE Cable assembly MM, 3m, coil Artikelnummer: 46-6441
Bitte einloggen um den Lagerstand und die Verfügbarkeit abzufragen
266,33 €
NEUTRIK NKO2M-L-0-5 OPTICALCON DUO LITE Cable assembly MM, 5m, coil Artikelnummer: 46-6442
Bitte einloggen um den Lagerstand und die Verfügbarkeit abzufragen
268,92 €
NEUTRIK NKO2M-L-0-10 OPTICALCON DUO LITE Cable assembly MM, 10m, coil Artikelnummer: 46-6443
Bitte einloggen um den Lagerstand und die Verfügbarkeit abzufragen
275,53 €
NEUTRIK NKO2M-L-1-25 OPTICALCON DUO LITE Cable assembly MM, 25m, case Artikelnummer: 46-6444
Bitte einloggen um den Lagerstand und die Verfügbarkeit abzufragen
301,14 €
NEUTRIK NKO2M-L-2-50 OPTICALCON DUO LITE Cable assembly MM, 50m, CDR310 drum Artikelnummer: 46-6445
Bitte einloggen um den Lagerstand und die Verfügbarkeit abzufragen
405,45 €
NEUTRIK NKO2M-L-2-100 OPTICALCON DUO LITE Cable assembly MM, 100m, CDR310 drum Artikelnummer: 46-6447
Bitte einloggen um den Lagerstand und die Verfügbarkeit abzufragen
471,17 €
NEUTRIK NKO2M-L-2-150 OPTICALCON DUO LITE Cable assembly MM, 150m, CDR310 drum Artikelnummer: 46-6448
Bitte einloggen um den Lagerstand und die Verfügbarkeit abzufragen
537,02 €
NEUTRIK NKO2M-L-3-300 OPTICALCON DUO LITE Cable assembly MM, 300m, CDR380 drum Artikelnummer: 46-6461
Bitte einloggen um den Lagerstand und die Verfügbarkeit abzufragen
811,84 €
NEUTRIK NKO2M-L-5-500 OPTICALCON DUO LITE Cable assembly MM, 500m, GT450 drum Artikelnummer: 46-6462
Bitte einloggen um den Lagerstand und die Verfügbarkeit abzufragen
1.108,02 €
NEUTRIK NKO2S-L-0-1 OPTICALCON DUO LITE Cable assembly SM, 1m, coil Artikelnummer: 46-6450
Bitte einloggen um den Lagerstand und die Verfügbarkeit abzufragen
263,02 €
NEUTRIK NKO2S-L-0-3 OPTICALCON DUO LITE Cable assembly SM, 3m, coil Artikelnummer: 46-6451
Bitte einloggen um den Lagerstand und die Verfügbarkeit abzufragen
264,56 €
NEUTRIK NKO2S-L-0-5 OPTICALCON DUO LITE Cable assembly SM, 5m, coil Artikelnummer: 46-6452
Bitte einloggen um den Lagerstand und die Verfügbarkeit abzufragen
266,21 €
NEUTRIK NKO2S-L-0-10 OPTICALCON DUO LITE Cable assembly SM, 10m, coil Artikelnummer: 46-6453
Bitte einloggen um den Lagerstand und die Verfügbarkeit abzufragen
269,75 €
NEUTRIK NKO2S-L-1-25 OPTICALCON DUO LITE Cable assembly SM, 25m, case Artikelnummer: 46-6454
Bitte einloggen um den Lagerstand und die Verfügbarkeit abzufragen
287,57 €
NEUTRIK NKO2S-L-2-50 OPTICALCON DUO LITE Cable assembly SM, 50m, CDR310 drum Artikelnummer: 46-6455
Bitte einloggen um den Lagerstand und die Verfügbarkeit abzufragen
378,31 €
NEUTRIK NKO2S-L-2-100 OPTICALCON DUO LITE Cable assembly SM, 100m, CDR310 drum Artikelnummer: 46-6457
Bitte einloggen um den Lagerstand und die Verfügbarkeit abzufragen
417,01 €
NEUTRIK NKO2S-L-2-150 OPTICALCON DUO LITE Cable assembly SM, 150m, CDR310 drum Artikelnummer: 46-6458
Bitte einloggen um den Lagerstand und die Verfügbarkeit abzufragen
455,72 €
NEUTRIK NKO2S-L-3-300 OPTICALCON DUO LITE Cable assembly SM, 300m, CDR380 drum Artikelnummer: 46-6463
Bitte einloggen um den Lagerstand und die Verfügbarkeit abzufragen
649,00 €
NEUTRIK NKO2S-L-5-500 OPTICALCON DUO LITE Cable assembly SM, 500m, GT450 drum Artikelnummer: 46-6464
Bitte einloggen um den Lagerstand und die Verfügbarkeit abzufragen
836,62 €