Verkauf : +44 191 418 1198         Email :

Menu

www.canford.de

  • LIEFERUNG AM NÄCHSTEN TAG
    MÖGLICH
  • ENGAGIERTE DEUTSCHSPRACHIGE
    KUNDENBETREUUNG
  • EINZIGARTIGE MÖGLICHKEITEN
    DURCH EIGENE FERTIGUNG
  • KOSTENFREIE TECHNISCHE BERATUNG
    VON UNSEREM EXPERTENTEAM

GREENLEE GAC027 ST ADAPTER For GPR450 power meter

Artikelnummer
25-974
Hersteller
Greenlee
Typennummer
  • GAC027
Kein Bild

GREENLEE FIBRE OPTIC POWER METER AND LIGHT SOURCES

Compact and extremely rugged, battery- powered fibre-optic power meter and laser sources with interchangeable connector interfaces. The SLS520 light source is designed for singlemode and the SLS525 for multimode, the OPM510 power meter detects both singlemode and multimode. Sources and meters are matched and calibrated allowing accurate measurement of link-loss and absolute power. All have extremely simple and intuitive measurement display and controls or output selection.

Both the power meter and light sources are extremely compact, measuring just 155 x 89 x 33mm and weighing 300g. Operating temperature: -10 to +50 degrees C. Storage temperature: -20 to + 70 degrees C. Power supplies: 9v Alkaline or 1000mAh Lithium battery/ 9v AC adapter.

OPM510 Optical Power Meter

The wavelength detection range is from 850nm to 1625nm, with calibrated detection and display of reference and absolute optical power in dB/dBm of 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550 and 1625 signals. For channel identification, an audible tone alert is produced when the unit detects an incoming 270Hz, 1kHz or 2kHz signal generated by a suitable optical source. The unit is supplied with an SC adapter, optional LC, ST and FC adapters must be ordered separately.

Detector type: InGaAs. Measurement range: -65 to +10dBm. Resolution 0.01dB. Accuracy (measured at 850nm) +/- 0.5db.

Stabilized Light Source

Two models are available, each with calibrated dual-wavelength outputs, offering an output stability of +/-0.05dB, after a 15 minute warm-up period. A 270Hz, 1kHz or 2kHz tone output may also be generated for fibre identification. Both units are supplied with an SC adapter; LC, ST and FC adapters must be ordered separately.

SLS525: Multimode 850nm and 1300nm LED. Spectral width: +/- 40nm.
SLS520: Singlemode 1310nm and 1550nm FP. Spectral width: 5nm and 5nm.

Optional accessories

CC-1 Carry case for a single OPM or SLS.
CC-2-3 Carry case for up to three OPM or SLS.
PS-100 Power supply.

  Bezeichnung Preis €
zzgl. MwSt.
Hinzufügen
Versand
GREENLEE OPM510 Optical power meter Artikelnummer: 25-771
Bitte einloggen um den Lagerstand und die Verfügbarkeit abzufragen
379,67 €
GREENLEE LC-OPM LC Adapter for the OPM510 power meter Artikelnummer: 25-772
Bitte einloggen um den Lagerstand und die Verfügbarkeit abzufragen
99,73 €
GREENLEE SC-OPM SC Adapter for the OPM510 power meter Artikelnummer: 25-773
Bitte einloggen um den Lagerstand und die Verfügbarkeit abzufragen
99,73 €
GREENLEE ST-OPM ST Adapter for the OPM510 power meter Artikelnummer: 25-774
Bitte einloggen um den Lagerstand und die Verfügbarkeit abzufragen
99,73 €
GREENLEE FC-OPM FC Adapter for the OPM510 power meter Artikelnummer: 25-775
Bitte einloggen um den Lagerstand und die Verfügbarkeit abzufragen
99,73 €
GREENLEE SLS525 Optical light source 850/1300 LED Artikelnummer: 25-776
Bitte einloggen um den Lagerstand und die Verfügbarkeit abzufragen
466,13 €
GREENLEE SLS520 Optical light source 1310/1550 FP Artikelnummer: 25-777
Bitte einloggen um den Lagerstand und die Verfügbarkeit abzufragen
792,09 €
GREENLEE LC-SOURCE Adapter for the SLS525 and SLS520 light source Artikelnummer: 25-778
Bitte einloggen um den Lagerstand und die Verfügbarkeit abzufragen
118,40 €
GREENLEE SC-SOURCE Adapter for the SLS525 and SLS520 light source Artikelnummer: 25-779
Bitte einloggen um den Lagerstand und die Verfügbarkeit abzufragen
118,40 €
GREENLEE ST-SOURCE Adapter for the SLS525 and SLS520 light source Artikelnummer: 25-780
Bitte einloggen um den Lagerstand und die Verfügbarkeit abzufragen
118,40 €
GREENLEE FC-SOURCE Adapter for the SLS525 and SLS520 light source Artikelnummer: 25-781
Bitte einloggen um den Lagerstand und die Verfügbarkeit abzufragen
118,40 €
GREENLEE CC-1 Carry case for a single OPM or SLS Artikelnummer: 25-782
Bitte einloggen um den Lagerstand und die Verfügbarkeit abzufragen
44,68 €
GREENLEE CC-2-3 Carry case for up to three OPM or SLS Artikelnummer: 25-783
Bitte einloggen um den Lagerstand und die Verfügbarkeit abzufragen
63,37 €
GREENLEE PS-100 External power supply for OPM and SLS Artikelnummer: 25-784
Bitte einloggen um den Lagerstand und die Verfügbarkeit abzufragen
43,64 €

Eingestellte Produkte

GREENLEE GPR450-02 OPTICAL POWER METER 2.5mm universal interface Artikelnummer: 25-971
Dieser Artikel wurde eingestellt. Sehen Sie die Produktseitenfür mögliche Alternativen.
GREENLEE GAC029 LC ADAPTER For GPR450 power meter Artikelnummer: 25-972
Dieser Artikel wurde eingestellt. Sehen Sie die Produktseitenfür mögliche Alternativen.
GREENLEE GAC026 SC ADAPTER For GPR450 power meter Artikelnummer: 25-973
Dieser Artikel wurde eingestellt. Sehen Sie die Produktseitenfür mögliche Alternativen.
GREENLEE GAC027 ST ADAPTER For GPR450 power meter Artikelnummer: 25-974
Dieser Artikel wurde eingestellt. Sehen Sie die Produktseitenfür mögliche Alternativen.
GREENLEE GLFI110 LIVE FIBRE IDENTIFIER ADAPTER For GPR power meter Artikelnummer: 25-975
Nicht mehr hergestellt. Bitte wenden Sie sich an unser technisches Unterstützungsteam für Informationen über Alternativen.
GREENLEE GDLS350FB OPTICAL LIGHT SOURCE 850/1300 dual LED, including SC adapter Artikelnummer: 25-976
Dieser Artikel wurde eingestellt. Sehen Sie die Produktseitenfür mögliche Alternativen.
GREENLEE GDLS355FB OPTICAL LIGHT SOURCE 1310/1550 dual LED, including SC adapter Artikelnummer: 25-977
Nicht mehr hergestellt.Sehen Sie die Produktseitenfür mögliche Alternativen.
GREENLEE GAC025B LC ADAPTER For S350FB and GDLS355FB optical light sources Artikelnummer: 25-978
Dieser Artikel wurde eingestellt. Sehen Sie die Produktseitenfür mögliche Alternativen.
GREENLEE GAC024B ST ADAPTER For S350FB and GDLS355FB optical light sources Artikelnummer: 25-979
Dieser Artikel wurde eingestellt. Sehen Sie die Produktseitenfür mögliche Alternativen.
GREENLEE GAC310 CR2 BATTERY CHARGER With 2x rechargeable batteries Artikelnummer: 25-968
Nicht mehr hergestellt. Bitte wenden Sie sich an unser technisches Unterstützungsteam für Informationen über Alternativen.
GREENLEE 78-0160-70 FABRIC POUCH With belt loop, for single OPM or OLS Artikelnummer: 25-969
Nicht mehr hergestellt.Sehen Sie die Produktseitenfür mögliche Alternativen.